CodyB
For the competition website that is to be submitted to BEST on practice day, are we required to display the BEST logo?
Quote 0 0
jgraber
That is mentioned on the Marketing Presentation rubric, section 3.
"Did the team include the BEST Robotics national logo in all outreach materials including websites?  0-5 points"
Quote 1 0